Skip to content

521 E Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2013

Property Information

Block2331
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,700
19%
Improvement Value:$116,500
81%
Total Assessment$143,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,559+0.7%
2024$4,529+5.0%
2023$4,315+2.9%
2022$4,191+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 4111, Page 4055Recorded11/13/2013

Foreclosure Case F-014459-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 2913, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953