Skip to content

513 E Laurel StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1997
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$76,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 1997

Property Information

Block2334
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-CB
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
18%
Improvement Value:$112,800
82%
Total Assessment$138,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,394+0.7%
2024$4,365+5.0%
2023$4,158+2.9%
2022$4,039+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010800-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009168-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-061112-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 2267, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997