Skip to content

385 Reviam CtVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2024

Property Information

Block2340
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
21%
Improvement Value:$111,200
79%
Total Assessment$140,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,464+0.7%
2024$4,435+5.0%
2023$4,224+2.9%
2022$4,104+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 4256, Page 9496Recorded6/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 4240, Page 9489Recorded4/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003841-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,501DeedBook 3500, Page 5454Recorded4/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,501DeedBook 2783, Page 106Recorded11/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$120,234

From:

To:

DeedBook 2535, Page 133NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/6/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001