Skip to content

280 Rainbow LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$199,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2020

Property Information

Block2301
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,492
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
19%
Improvement Value:$124,900
81%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,935+0.7%
2024$4,903+5.0%
2023$4,670+2.9%
2022$4,537+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-004976-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 4199, Page 2655Recorded10/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,492DeedBook 4178, Page 9538Recorded4/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006879-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-009214-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 4006, Page 5343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000