Skip to content

1275 E Oak RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$197,400
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2021

Property Information

Block2402
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage1.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,100
26%
Improvement Value:$131,200
74%
Total Assessment$177,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,645+0.7%
2024$5,608+6.7%
2023$5,255+32.6%
2022$3,963+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$197,400
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 4209, Page 763Recorded5/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 4177, Page 8848Recorded3/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036181-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027371-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925