Skip to content

1414 S Maple DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2021

Property Information

Block2408
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,999
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
13%
Improvement Value:$184,200
87%
Total Assessment$211,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,744+0.7%
2024$6,699+5.0%
2023$6,382+19.5%
2022$5,339+20.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,999DeedBook 4211, Page 4596Recorded6/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft1,999DeedBook 4189, Page 111Recorded1/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023779-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2591, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955