Skip to content

1149 Woodcrest DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2013

Property Information

Block2418
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
16%
Improvement Value:$167,600
84%
Total Assessment$198,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,323+0.7%
2024$6,282+5.0%
2023$5,984+2.9%
2022$5,813+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020229-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 4102, Page 1182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013