Skip to content

2478 Simonelli RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$254,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2019

Property Information

Block2504
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,300
20%
Improvement Value:$156,100
80%
Total Assessment$194,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,190+0.7%
2024$6,149+5.0%
2023$5,857+2.9%
2022$5,690+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000
Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 4187, Page 9391Recorded12/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 4164, Page 516Recorded3/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 4159, Page 6632Recorded11/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040288-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,165
DeedBook 4065, Page 5437

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009