Skip to content

714 E Pear StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2022

Property Information

Block3007
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,986
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,500
11%
Improvement Value:$142,600
89%
Total Assessment$161,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,129+0.7%
2024$5,096+38.7%
2023$3,673+2.9%
2022$3,568+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,986DeedBook 4223, Page 4626Recorded3/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$50,296

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,986DeedBook 4168, Page 3604Recorded7/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022540-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,900
DeedBook 4015, Page 1825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880