Skip to content

316 W Montrose StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2021

Property Information

Block3811
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X-2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,994
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,200
16%
Improvement Value:$96,000
84%
Total Assessment$114,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,636+0.7%
2024$3,612+5.0%
2023$3,441+2.9%
2022$3,343+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005108-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
Sq Ft1,994DeedBook 4213, Page 7661Recorded8/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 2109, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890