Skip to content

632 E Pear StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2006

Property Information

Block3008
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
16%
Improvement Value:$103,300
84%
Total Assessment$122,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,894+0.7%
2024$3,868+5.0%
2023$3,685+2.9%
2022$3,580+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047771-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 2918, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898