Skip to content

21 Temple RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2007

Property Information

Block3115
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-X
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,800
21%
Improvement Value:$98,900
79%
Total Assessment$124,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,970+0.7%
2024$3,944+5.0%
2023$3,757+2.9%
2022$3,650+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024626-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055206-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950