Skip to content

14 Ewan TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2020

Property Information

Block3118
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,263
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
14%
Improvement Value:$154,600
86%
Total Assessment$179,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,722+0.7%
2024$5,684+5.0%
2023$5,414+2.9%
2022$5,260+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft2,263DeedBook 4194, Page 251Recorded5/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010477-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 2798, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923