Skip to content

2189 Megan CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$53,916
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 1998

Property Information

Block3202
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,500
26%
Improvement Value:$96,200
74%
Total Assessment$129,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,130+0.7%
2024$4,102+5.0%
2023$3,908+2.9%
2022$3,796+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Foreclosure Case F-062630-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001626-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$53,916
DeedBook 2308, Page 336

Property Sale

Sale
$644,462
DeedBook 1322, Page 77