Skip to content

2700 Rolfhausen CtVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2019

Property Information

Block3304
Lot109
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,825
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
15%
Improvement Value:$220,600
85%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,253+0.7%
2024$8,199+5.0%
2023$7,810+2.9%
2022$7,587+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
Sq Ft2,825DeedBook 4186, Page 5059Recorded10/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039175-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000
DeedBook 4061, Page 6532

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000
DeedBook 2823, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003