Skip to content

111 S Second StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$67,750
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2013

Property Information

Block3806
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,523
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
12%
Improvement Value:$132,000
88%
Total Assessment$149,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,840+0.7%
2024$4,808-5.3%
2023$5,077+2.9%
2022$4,932+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$67,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,523DeedBook 4111, Page 9613Recorded11/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-026577-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 4064, Page 1473

Property Sale

Sale
$47,900
DeedBook 1610, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940