Skip to content

520 S West BlvdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$46,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2020

Property Information

Block3912
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,070
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,100
12%
Improvement Value:$110,900
88%
Total Assessment$126,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,012+0.7%
2024$3,985+5.0%
2023$3,796+2.9%
2022$3,688+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$46,500
Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 4189, Page 7626Recorded1/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017022-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010529-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925