Skip to content

414 W Cherry StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1932
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$133,400
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2006

Property Information

Block3912
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,800
13%
Improvement Value:$108,800
87%
Total Assessment$125,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,999+0.7%
2024$3,973+5.0%
2023$3,784+2.9%
2022$3,676+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007821-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #26000073Sale Date3/25/2026

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-014456-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022735-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$133,400
DeedBook 4009, Page 8363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932