Skip to content

3422 Burnt Mill DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1974

Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2056

Property Information

Block403
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,166
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
16%
Improvement Value:$198,500
84%
Total Assessment$237,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,552+0.7%
2024$7,503+5.0%
2023$7,147+2.9%
2022$6,943+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$273,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 4151, Page 6760Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 4146, Page 5051Recorded10/25/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012744-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 2460, Page 259

Property Sale

Sale
$75,900
DeedBook 2311, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974