Skip to content

1 Glenn TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2017

Property Information

Block4211
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-B- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,900
17%
Improvement Value:$153,400
83%
Total Assessment$184,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,868+0.7%
2024$5,829+5.0%
2023$5,553+2.9%
2022$5,394+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 4162, Page 5740Recorded1/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$2,904

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 4161, Page 6690Recorded12/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012852-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 4007, Page 7629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930