Skip to content

713 S Spring RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block4407
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,400
19%
Improvement Value:$149,700
81%
Total Assessment$185,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,894+0.7%
2024$5,855+5.0%
2023$5,577+2.9%
2022$5,418+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,725

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 4112, Page 1109Recorded12/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-058661-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 2511, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969