Skip to content

63 S Brewster RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block4501
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,650
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
19%
Improvement Value:$154,400
81%
Total Assessment$190,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,069+0.7%
2024$6,029+5.0%
2023$5,743+2.9%
2022$5,579+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,650DeedBook 4201, Page 2639Recorded11/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$4,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,650DeedBook 4136, Page 905Recorded12/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007854-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955