Skip to content

600 W Crescent DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2023

Property Information

Block4705
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
17%
Improvement Value:$178,500
83%
Total Assessment$213,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,807+0.7%
2024$6,762+5.0%
2023$6,442+5.3%
2022$6,120+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 4241, Page 8974

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 4176, Page 8228Recorded2/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 4119, Page 9465Recorded8/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020812-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965