Skip to content

1106 Chimes TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$164,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2019

Property Information

Block4709
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,714
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
13%
Improvement Value:$173,600
87%
Total Assessment$199,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,358+0.7%
2024$6,317+5.0%
2023$6,017+2.9%
2022$5,845+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004581-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25000690Sale Date11/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$164,400
Sq Ft1,714DeedBook 4188, Page 8264Recorded12/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025452-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019010-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022469-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 2563, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001