Skip to content

901 Cheltenham DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$68,250
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2015

Property Information

Block4710
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,422
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
18%
Improvement Value:$99,100
82%
Total Assessment$120,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,843+0.7%
2024$3,818+5.0%
2023$3,637+2.9%
2022$3,533+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$68,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,422DeedBook 4137, Page 1002Recorded1/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016065-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,268DeedBook 2719, Page 309Recorded2/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 1689, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972