Skip to content

128 Villa AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2019

Property Information

Block4809
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
22%
Improvement Value:$100,600
78%
Total Assessment$129,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,133+0.7%
2024$4,106+5.0%
2023$3,911+2.9%
2022$3,799+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 4177, Page 8507Recorded3/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$77,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft832DeedBook 4170, Page 6837Recorded9/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011011-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002046-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$57,372
DeedBook 2379, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980