Skip to content

1270 Rosalie LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2018

Property Information

Block4812
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,971
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
17%
Improvement Value:$159,300
83%
Total Assessment$191,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,091+0.7%
2024$6,051+5.0%
2023$5,764+2.9%
2022$5,599+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,971DeedBook 4168, Page 3624Recorded7/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$86,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,971DeedBook 4155, Page 6718Recorded7/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045029-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 2895, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992