Skip to content

721 Florence AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2022

Property Information

Block4906
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,062
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,200
22%
Improvement Value:$87,600
78%
Total Assessment$112,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,592+3.5%
2024$3,470+5.0%
2023$3,305+2.9%
2022$3,211+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 4234, Page 9757Recorded11/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 4161, Page 3292Recorded12/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$18,410

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,062DeedBook 4160, Page 9078Recorded12/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030454-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 2854, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935