Skip to content

782 S Eighth StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2021

Property Information

Block4910
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
25%
Improvement Value:$85,500
75%
Total Assessment$114,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,630+0.7%
2024$3,606+5.0%
2023$3,435+2.9%
2022$3,337+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft936DeedBook 4207, Page 8891Recorded4/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-018398-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4116, Page 7924Recorded5/6/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4109, Page 3686Recorded9/12/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2893, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968