Skip to content

1123 Linda LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2021

Property Information

Block5007
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
17%
Improvement Value:$147,500
83%
Total Assessment$177,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,636+0.7%
2024$5,599+5.0%
2023$5,333+2.9%
2022$5,181+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006959-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 2011, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967