Skip to content

397 Salem AveNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1917

Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2064

Property Information

Block501
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,900
20%
Improvement Value:$153,900
80%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,139+0.7%
2024$6,098+5.0%
2023$5,809+2.9%
2022$5,643+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,024

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 4152, Page 191Recorded4/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003610-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$26,825
DeedBook 2352, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917