Skip to content

1683 Washington AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2016

Property Information

Block5102
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.75S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,859
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
26%
Improvement Value:$98,400
74%
Total Assessment$133,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,257+0.7%
2024$4,229+5.0%
2023$4,028+2.9%
2022$3,913+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 4137, Page 6333Recorded1/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$59,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,859DeedBook 4132, Page 5803Recorded9/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014300-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926