Skip to content

874 Holmes AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$164,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2018

Property Information

Block5102
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,374
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,800
15%
Improvement Value:$197,400
85%
Total Assessment$232,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,393+0.7%
2024$7,344+5.0%
2023$6,996+2.9%
2022$6,796+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 4175, Page 996Recorded12/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$849

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 4174, Page 407Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010547-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038303-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$244,831
DeedBook 4022, Page 762

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957