Skip to content

836 S Brewster RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2004
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2003

Property Information

Block5202
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage5,148
Acreage3.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,400
14%
Improvement Value:$392,500
86%
Total Assessment$453,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,202+0.7%
2024$14,107+3.2%
2023$13,676+2.9%
2022$13,286+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008696-23

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-016318-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2687, Page 164