Skip to content

3327 Menantico RdVineland, NJ 08361

Farm (Qualified)

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2023

Property Information

Block5204
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage27.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$24,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$732+0.6%
2024$727+7.8%
2023$675+0.3%
2022$673+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4122, Page 5404Recorded10/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4119, Page 3817Recorded7/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-010044-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$600,000
DeedBook 2922, Page 142