Skip to content

1115 Rae DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2017

Property Information

Block5502
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
21%
Improvement Value:$112,200
79%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,502+0.7%
2024$4,472+5.0%
2023$4,260+2.9%
2022$4,139+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 4151, Page 1031Recorded3/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 4146, Page 2497Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018793-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-016467-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 2848, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963