Skip to content

1185 E Elmer RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2020

Property Information

Block5902
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage950
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,200
25%
Improvement Value:$113,200
75%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,821+0.7%
2024$4,789+5.0%
2023$4,562+37.9%
2022$3,308+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-008194-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001213-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft950DeedBook 4198, Page 2079Recorded9/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$147,757

From:

To:

Sq Ft950DeedBook 4145, Page 7695Recorded10/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$40,633

From:

To:

Sq Ft950DeedBook 4138, Page 8329Recorded3/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006400-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006913-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 1695, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930