Skip to content

3119 Chammings CtVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1990

Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2061

Property Information

Block603
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-M
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage22,500
Acreage8.01

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$264,600
35%
Improvement Value:$495,400
65%
Total Assessment$760,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,198+0.7%
2024$24,039+5.0%
2023$22,899+2.9%
2022$22,245+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009454-23

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft22,500DeedBook 4211, Page 1255Recorded6/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft22,500DeedBook 4151, Page 1253Recorded3/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4124, Page 1351Recorded12/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-008813-14

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-005876-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000
DeedBook 2809, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990