Skip to content

2241 Brookfield StVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2012

Property Information

Block6405
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,092
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
19%
Improvement Value:$162,400
81%
Total Assessment$200,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,397+0.7%
2024$6,354+5.0%
2023$6,053+2.9%
2022$5,880+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021694-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 2643, Page 314

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972