Skip to content

2258 Quail StVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block6406
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
20%
Improvement Value:$149,500
80%
Total Assessment$188,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,986+0.7%
2024$5,946+5.0%
2023$5,664+2.9%
2022$5,503+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 4169, Page 4707Recorded8/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 4164, Page 1508Recorded3/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007089-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500
DeedBook 4002, Page 3836

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976