Skip to content

2075 Venezia AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2001
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$139,900
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2001

Property Information

Block6501
Lot90
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,277
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
25%
Improvement Value:$136,000
75%
Total Assessment$180,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,757+0.7%
2024$5,719+5.0%
2023$5,448+2.9%
2022$5,292+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003307-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 2511, Page 230NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/15/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$19,600

From:

To:

DeedBook 2415, Page 133Recorded2/15/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$21,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 2391, Page 9Recorded10/8/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 2315, Page 245