Skip to content

1330 Union RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block6601
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,919
Acreage7.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,200
27%
Improvement Value:$186,000
73%
Total Assessment$254,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,094+0.7%
2024$8,040+5.0%
2023$7,659+2.9%
2022$7,440+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,919DeedBook 4158, Page 3175Recorded10/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008352-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002343-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 2277, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979