Skip to content

2230 Berkeley DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1971
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2021

Property Information

Block6604
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
20%
Improvement Value:$112,200
80%
Total Assessment$139,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,451+0.7%
2024$4,422+5.0%
2023$4,212+2.9%
2022$4,092+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004994-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-015438-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$20,500
DeedBook 1191, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971