Skip to content

743 Mildred LnVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$78,600
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2016

Property Information

Block7107
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,500
26%
Improvement Value:$112,400
74%
Total Assessment$151,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,837+0.7%
2024$4,805+5.0%
2023$4,577+2.9%
2022$4,446+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 4148, Page 7872Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031546-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$101,800
DeedBook 2092, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994