Skip to content

3223 Cliffside DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2004

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2025

Property Information

Block7201
Lot84
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,108
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,300
23%
Improvement Value:$163,800
77%
Total Assessment$212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,503-3.1%
2024$6,709+5.0%
2023$6,391+2.9%
2022$6,208+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 4186, Page 4523Recorded10/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 4182, Page 1380Recorded7/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001048-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,108DeedBook 4117, Page 4931Recorded5/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 4069, Page 8832

Property Sale

Sale
$201,170
DeedBook 2786, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004