Skip to content

3211 Cliffside DrVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2011

Property Information

Block7201
Lot86
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,195
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
25%
Improvement Value:$153,400
75%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,242+0.7%
2024$6,199+0.9%
2023$6,144+2.9%
2022$5,968+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4079, Page 7079

Foreclosure Case F-001880-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007894-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,737
DeedBook 2867, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005