Skip to content

3048 Cornucopia AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2005

Property Information

Block7302
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage3.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,500
38%
Improvement Value:$90,100
62%
Total Assessment$145,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,636+0.7%
2024$4,605+5.0%
2023$4,387+2.9%
2022$4,262+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011579-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957