Skip to content

1016 Whitaker AveMillville, NJ 08332

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2016

Property Information

Block7503
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
31%
Improvement Value:$99,000
69%
Total Assessment$142,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,547+0.7%
2024$4,517+5.0%
2023$4,303+2.9%
2022$4,180+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 4144, Page 2218Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039824-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 1334, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959