Skip to content

3137 Starlet DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$134,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2009

Property Information

Block7103
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-F-X
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
19%
Improvement Value:$124,100
81%
Total Assessment$153,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,887+0.7%
2024$4,855+5.0%
2023$4,625+2.9%
2022$4,493+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 4060, Page 1430

Foreclosure Case F-007507-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965