Skip to content

5604 High Ridge RdMillville, NJ 08332

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2018

Property Information

Block7707
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,200
22%
Improvement Value:$83,600
78%
Total Assessment$107,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,432+0.7%
2024$3,410+5.0%
2023$3,248+2.9%
2022$3,155+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 4162, Page 5703Recorded1/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023803-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031027-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,750
DeedBook 4052, Page 1491

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971